Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6077,213
TiranaAlbania 8,4815,270
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7185,418
TebessaAlgeria 8,0855,024
TimimounAlgeria 7,8804,897
TindoufAlgeria 7,2934,532
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0865,025
TrelewArgentina 9,4235,855
TucumanArgentina 7,6944,781
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4489,600
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4489,599
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1428,788
TibooburraAustralia 15,3559,542
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3568,921
TshaneBotswana 13,3268,281
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1564,447
TarauacaBrazil 5,5393,442
TauaBrazil 6,9944,346
TefeBrazil 5,2823,282
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9564,944
TeresinaBrazil 6,7464,192
TiriosBrazil 5,2213,244
TorresBrazil 8,5715,326
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1133,799
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6464,751
TriunfoBrazil 7,3144,545
TucuruiBrazil 6,1593,828
TuriacuBrazil 6,2753,899
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4092,118
Terrace, BcCanada 3,4722,157
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8762,409
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9361,203
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8741,786
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0061,246
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,047651
Timmins, OnCanada 1,188739
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1811,977
Toronto, OntarioCanada 883549
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 870541
Trenton, OnCanada 1,039646
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6551,029
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3501,460
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7885,461
TaiyuanChina 11,2406,984
TaoyuanChina 12,2727,626
TengchongChina 12,8547,988
TønderDenmark 6,9504,319
TylstrupDenmark 6,8864,279
TystofteDenmark 7,0684,392
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8061,744
TahrirEgypt 10,0096,220
TantaEgypt 10,0186,225
TallinEstonia 7,4584,634
TartuEstonia 7,6214,736
TampereFinland 7,2804,524
TurkuFinland 7,2794,523
ToulonFrance 7,4474,627
ToulouseFrance 7,1034,414
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3815,208
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4255,857
TchibanGabon 10,9866,827
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8616,128
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1084,417
TamaleGhana 9,1035,657
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7415,432
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9285,548
TimehriGuyana 4,6852,911
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7751,725
TelaHonduras 2,5901,609
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5119,017
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5119,017
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7299,774
TabrizIran 10,2566,373
TeheranIran 10,7206,662
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1646,316
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3795,207
TarvisioItaly 7,7364,807
TermoliItaly 8,1255,049
TorinoItaly 7,4524,631
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4374,621
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2325,116
TrevicoItaly 8,2065,099
TrevisoItaly 7,7024,786
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8004,847
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4464,627
TabouIvory Coast 8,8905,524
TadotsuJapan 10,8036,713
TakadaJapan 10,3206,413
TakamatsuJapan 10,7856,702
TakayamaJapan 10,4576,498
TanegashimaJapan 11,2777,007
TatenoJapan 10,3206,413
TateyamaJapan 10,4306,482
TokushimaJapan 10,7846,702
TokyoJapan 10,3726,445
TomakomaiJapan 9,6576,001
TottoriJapan 10,6676,628
ToyamaJapan 10,4086,468
ToyookaJapan 10,6346,608
TsuJapan 10,6256,603
TsurugaJapan 10,5626,564
TsuyamaJapan 10,7176,660
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7716,072
TripoliLebanon 10,0116,221
TobrukLibya 9,4615,879
TripoliLibya 8,6395,368
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5854,713
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3099,513
TolanaroMadagascar 15,5459,660
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1719,427
ThyoloMalawi 13,9818,688
TawauMalaysia 14,5199,022
TessalitMali 8,5275,299
TimbuktuMali 8,4205,232
TombMali 8,4255,235
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5844,713
TacubayaMexico 2,4301,510
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0891,298
TarialanMongolia 10,1186,288
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2416,364
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3576,436
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6446,614
TangierMorocco 7,0044,352
TarfayaMorocco 6,8724,270
TazaMorocco 7,2394,498
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3478,294
TaungooMyanmar 13,5588,425
ThandweMyanmar 13,6208,464
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8527,987
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9488,046
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8848,628
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2088,208
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0238,093
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1648,180
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6638,490
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5458,417
TahouaNiger 9,2465,746
TillaberyNiger 8,9735,576
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8836,763
TromsoNorway 6,5864,093
TrondheimNorway 6,5854,092
ThumraitOman 12,5787,816
TacnaPeru 6,6074,106
TarapotoPeru 5,2003,231
TrujilloPeru 5,3163,303
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4668,368
TorunPoland 7,5974,721
TimisoaraRomania 8,2525,128
TambovRussia 8,7025,408
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6206,600
TaraRussia 9,2245,732
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3945,216
TermezRussia 11,1656,938
TernejRussia 9,6656,006
TobolskRussia 8,9895,586
TomskRussia 9,3755,826
Tot’MaRussia 8,1265,050
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2655,136
TuapseRussia 9,3595,816
TuraRussia 8,5095,288
TurukhanskRussia 8,3575,193
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4227,098
TortosaSpain 7,1984,473
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6099,078
TokerSudan 11,4977,144
TartousSyria 9,9796,201
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2627,620
TaboraTanzania 12,9998,078
TakThailand 13,7578,549
TrangThailand 14,7839,186
TabligboTogo 9,5045,906
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4597,121
TunisTunisia 8,1455,061
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3736,446
TireeUk 5,9793,715
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3573,950
TernopilUkraine 8,2245,110
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7475,435
Talbotton, GaUsa 769478
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8293,001
Talladega, AlUsa 691429
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,009627
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,327825
Tarboro, NcUsa 985612
Taunton, MaUsa 1,464910
Tecumseh, NeUsa 695432
Temple, TxUsa 1,222759
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,056656
Thomasville, AlUsa 778484
Tiffin, OhUsa 473294
Toledo, IaUsa 538335
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 459285
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0771,291
Topeka, KsUsa 659410
Towanda, PaUsa 1,025637
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,418881
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,176731
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2001,367
Tulsa, OkUsa 761473
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 645401
Two Harbors, MnUsa 940584
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7916,706
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4132,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -