Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6935,402
In SalahAlgeria 8,1875,087
InnsbruckAustria 7,5484,690
IbiriteBrazil 7,9984,970
IguatuBrazil 7,1054,415
IlheusBrazil 7,8464,875
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4674,019
IndaialBrazil 8,3615,196
IpameriBrazil 7,5454,689
IraiBrazil 8,1975,094
IreceBrazil 7,3524,569
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5584,697
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5783,467
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8253,620
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8734,892
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2355,117
ItapevaBrazil 8,0965,031
ItirucuBrazil 7,6624,761
ItuacuBrazil 7,6124,730
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6854,775
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1912,604
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2781,416
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2442,637
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0371,887
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4782,783
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8764,273
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6894,778
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7706,693
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7131,686
IzobambaEcuador 4,4822,785
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1146,285
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8161,750
IoanninaGreece 8,6655,385
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0062,489
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0803,157
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9488,046
IranshahrIran 11,9687,437
IstranaItaly 7,6954,782
IidaJapan 10,4876,517
IizukaJapan 11,0076,840
IrakoJapan 10,6066,591
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2267,598
IrozakiJapan 10,5196,536
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2197,593
IshinomakiJapan 10,0446,242
IwamizawaJapan 9,5925,961
IzuharaJapan 11,0166,845
IrbidJordan 10,1756,323
IfraneMorocco 7,1884,467
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9708,681
IlorinNigeria 9,6375,988
InchonNorth Korea 10,8036,713
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0403,753
IslamabadPakistan 11,7097,276
IquitosPeru 4,9913,101
IloiloPhilippines 13,6478,480
IasiRomania 8,5105,288
IcaRussia 7,9074,914
IlirnejRussia 6,6174,112
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9805,580
IrkutskRussia 9,7976,088
Ivdel’Russia 8,5655,323
IbizaSpain 7,3754,583
IspartaTurkey 9,4235,856
IstanbulTurkey 9,0785,641
IzmirTurkey 9,1625,693
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1985,094
IzmailUkraine 8,7175,417
Imperial, NeUsa 1,212753
Independence, KsUsa 735457
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,289801
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 170106
Indianola, IaUsa 557346
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,148713
Inverness, FlUsa 1,241771
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 591367
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 778484
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,041647
IsokaZambia 13,3468,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -