Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2677,002
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,0616,252
QubaAzerbaijan 10,0546,248
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0074,354
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9882,478
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,602996
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,0451,892
QuinteroChile 8,1935,091
QingdaoChina 11,1766,945
QiqiharChina 9,9036,154
QuitoEcuador 4,4622,773
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8808,625
QuettaPakistan 11,8887,387
Quanah, TxUsa 1,169727
Quitman, GaUsa 961597
Quang TriVietnam 13,6208,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -