Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1539,416
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,99610,561
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6789,121
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8898,631
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05510,598
WoomeraAustralia 15,8889,873
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6349,715
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2351,389
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 807502
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6702,280
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0172,496
Wiarton, OnCanada 856532
Windsor, OnCanada 560348
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,416880
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8931,176
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5222,189
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7414,189
WajimaJapan 10,3606,438
WakamatsuJapan 10,2016,339
WakayamaJapan 10,7396,673
WakkanaiJapan 9,4005,841
WajirKenya 13,0538,111
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6227,843
WindhoekNamibia 12,8297,972
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9528,049
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9198,028
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1828,191
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0508,109
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0638,117
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9788,064
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1688,183
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2598,240
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9538,049
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0538,111
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0298,096
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6038,453
WintonNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,105
WarsawPoland 7,7834,836
WroclawPoland 7,6324,743
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6026,588
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5297,165
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7726,694
WauSudan 11,6407,233
WaddingtonUk 6,4924,034
Waco, TxUsa 1,171728
Wake IslandUsa 9,9156,162
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,036644
Wakefield, NeUsa 830516
Walhalla, ScUsa 644400
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,5881,608
Walnut, IlUsa 374232
Warren, OhUsa 636395
Warren, PaUsa 830516
Warrenton, MoUsa 259161
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 948589
Washington, IaUsa 407253
Washington, InUsa 8654
Water Valley, MsUsa 584363
Watertown, NyUsa 1,142710
Watertown, SdUsa 998620
Watertown, WiUsa 453281
Wauseon, OhUsa 433269
Waverly, OhUsa 432269
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,006625
Waynesboro, MsUsa 784487
Waynesboro, TnUsa 445276
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,122697
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 764475
Wellsburg, WvUsa 611380
West Chester, PaUsa 1,035643
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,554966
West Point, GaUsa 720447
West Point, NyUsa 1,212753
White Hall, IlUsa 173107
Whitestown, InUsa 205127
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,091678
Wichita, KansasUsa 836520
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,6711,660
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,073667
Williamsburg, VaUsa 989614
Williamson, WvUsa 534332
Williamsport, PaUsa 974605
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6161,004
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,035643
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,068664
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,043648
Windsor, IlUsa 8654
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 532331
Winnebago, MnUsa 738459
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,5371,576
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,014630
Winnsboro, ScUsa 837520
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0611,281
Winthrop College, ScUsa 764475
Woodstock, VaUsa 821510
Wooster, OhUsa 555345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -