Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4927,141
ChlefAlgeria 7,5304,679
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9194,921
CeresArgentina 8,1215,046
ChamicalArgentina 8,0344,993
ChepesArgentina 8,1285,051
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6475,995
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4095,226
CórdobaArgentina 8,1975,093
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2065,100
CorrientesArgentina 7,9884,964
CairnsAustralia 14,2888,879
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0139,329
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44910,843
CedunaAustralia 16,20110,068
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8299,215
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9829,310
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1279,400
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3038,888
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4468,977
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,41210,199
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1938,198
CharnocksBarbados 4,0202,498
CotonouBenin 9,5975,964
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2515,127
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3875,212
CabroboBrazil 7,2854,527
CaceresBrazil 6,8854,278
CaetiteBrazil 7,5474,690
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4254,614
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4684,641
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9304,928
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1605,071
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0824,401
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9294,927
CaparaoBrazil 8,1745,080
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5584,697
CaratingaBrazil 8,0925,029
CaravelasBrazil 8,0915,028
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4744,645
CarolinaBrazil 6,6314,121
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1185,045
CataguasesBrazil 8,2035,098
CatalaoBrazil 7,6014,723
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8234,861
CaxiasBrazil 6,6904,157
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4855,273
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3304,555
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1875,087
ChapecoBrazil 8,2195,107
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5634,079
CipoBrazil 7,5624,699
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5994,101
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9454,937
CordeiroBrazil 8,2815,146
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3574,572
CorumbaBrazil 7,1964,472
CoximBrazil 7,2694,517
CrateusBrazil 6,9064,291
CuiabaBrazil 6,9124,295
CuritibaBrazil 8,2165,106
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4281,509
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5012,176
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1581,962
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4962,173
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5192,187
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7651,718
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0642,525
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3922,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8491,770
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6041,618
Chapais, QcCanada 1,586985
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0031,245
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1771,353
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1781,354
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1751,973
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0281,260
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7111,685
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7821,107
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4271,508
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2371,390
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9082,429
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6782,286
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3941,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,187738
Comox, BcCanada 3,1281,944
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2742,035
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8181,751
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3161,439
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4861,545
ChicoChile 9,6535,999
ChillanChile 8,5635,321
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5645,322
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6094,728
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5235,918
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4045,222
ChangchunChina 10,2126,346
ChangduChina 12,1977,579
ChangshaChina 12,2317,600
ChengduChina 12,1667,560
ChongqingChina 12,2507,613
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7852,352
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8934,905
CamagueyCuba 2,1801,355
CasablancaCuba 1,8401,143
ChebCzech Republic 7,4374,622
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1074,417
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7681,720
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7871,732
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8031,742
CanarEcuador 4,7132,929
CairoEgypt 10,1006,276
CaenFrance 6,6864,155
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9504,319
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2233,245
CocobeachGabon 10,5936,583
CologneGermany 7,0594,387
ChiosGreece 9,1045,657
CorfuGreece 8,6135,352
ConakryGuinea 7,9944,967
CatacamasHonduras 2,6871,670
CholutecaHonduras 2,8571,775
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1048,765
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8717,998
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8717,998
ChahbaharIran 12,1587,555
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9483,696
ClonesIreland 6,0413,754
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9653,707
CorkIreland 6,0463,757
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0483,758
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9044,912
CameriItaly 7,4844,650
CampobassoItaly 8,1325,053
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9064,913
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9454,937
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8304,866
Cape MeleItaly 7,5474,690
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2795,145
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4415,245
CerviaItaly 7,8014,848
CiampinoItaly 7,9794,958
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7004,785
Cisa PassItaly 7,6314,742
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9144,918
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6424,749
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5005,282
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4715,264
ChibaJapan 10,3626,439
ChichibuJapan 10,3806,450
ChichijimaJapan 11,0086,840
ChoshiJapan 10,3106,407
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0436,241
ChilekaMalawi 13,9288,655
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6998,513
ChitipaMalawi 13,3708,308
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0221,257
ComitanMexico 2,5611,592
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9857,448
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0796,263
ChoirMongolia 10,3776,449
CasablancaMorocco 6,9864,341
ChindeMozambique 14,2478,853
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1078,766
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7728,558
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4078,332
CondegaNicaragua 2,8551,774
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6609,110
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2026,961
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7176,660
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8736,757
ChhorPakistan 12,4787,754
ChitralPakistan 11,4397,108
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9714,953
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6374,746
CajamarcaPeru 5,2233,246
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1343,190
ChiclayoPeru 5,1603,207
ChimbotePeru 5,4413,381
CuzcoPeru 6,0753,775
CzestochowaPoland 7,7744,831
CoimbraPortugal 6,5734,085
CalafatRomania 8,4825,271
CeahlauRomania 8,4275,237
ClujRomania 8,3135,166
ConstantaRomania 8,7965,466
CraiovaRomania 8,5135,290
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0104,356
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9644,949
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9514,319
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0723,773
Cape UelenRussia 5,7453,570
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3495,810
CaraRussia 9,0705,636
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4995,281
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6184,113
ChitaRussia 9,6866,019
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6766,013
CokurdahRussia 7,0414,375
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9215,544
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6108,457
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3656,441
CaceresSpain 6,7664,205
CadizSpain 6,9284,305
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9754,334
CordobaSpain 6,9684,330
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7609,172
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8328,595
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1818,812
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5508,420
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4088,332
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1198,774
ChumphonThailand 14,4618,986
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9835,582
CorumTurkey 9,4475,870
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8636,750
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1016,899
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3933,972
CernovcyUkraine 8,3245,173
ChernigovUkraine 8,3605,195
CarrascoUruguay 8,8445,496
ColoniaUruguay 8,7405,431
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2622,027
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 245152
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,036644
Camden, ScUsa 837520
Canton, NyUsa 1,262784
Cantonnw, SdUsa 876544
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,178732
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8401,143
Carlinville, IlUsa 165103
Casper, WyUsa 1,607999
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9541,836
Chambersburg, PaUsa 893555
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 861535
Charles City, IaUsa 611380
Charleston (city), ScUsa 997620
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 987613
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 560348
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 754469
Charlottesville, VaUsa 836519
Chaska, MnUsa 793493
Chattanooga, TnUsa 506315
Chazy, NyUsa 1,405873
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,406874
Cheraw, ScUsa 866538
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,209751
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,448900
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 310193
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 332206
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9021,803
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 557346
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,473915
Cincinnati, KyUsa 288179
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 301187
Circleville, OhUsa 440273
Clarinda, IaUsa 636395
Clark, SdUsa 1,061659
Clarksdale, MsUsa 617384
Clarksville, TnUsa 239149
Clayton, NmUsa 1,361846
Cleveland, OhioUsa 586364
Clinton, IaUsa 374232
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6353,502
Coldwater, MiUsa 419260
College Park, MdUsa 956594
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,445898
Columbia, MoUsa 365227
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 833517
Columbus, GaUsa 183114
Columbus, InUsa 173107
Columbus, KsUsa 652405
Columbus, OhioUsa 453281
Conception, MoUsa 611380
Concordia, KansasUsa 833517
Conway, ArUsa 569354
Conway, ScUsa 977607
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,177731
Corning, ArUsa 426265
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,365848
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,526948
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,084673
Cortland, NyUsa 1,068663
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9641,842
Covington, LaUsa 908564
Covington, TnUsa 377235
Crete, NeUsa 798496
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7551,091
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3436,427
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3436,427
CaracasVenezuela 3,7982,360
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2102,616
CoroVenezuela 3,5622,213
ChipataZambia 13,5808,439
ChomaZambia 13,3248,280
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0188,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -