Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5976,585
UaupesBrazil 4,8182,994
UbatubaBrazil 8,2565,130
UberabaBrazil 7,7504,816
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7031,679
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8006,711
UpernavikGreenland 4,1372,571
UummannaqGreenland 4,0752,533
UdineItaly 7,7424,811
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2265,112
UenoJapan 10,6416,612
UnzendakeJapan 11,1156,907
UrakawaJapan 9,6365,988
UshibukaJapan 11,1786,946
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2886,393
UwajimaJapan 10,9616,811
UkmergeLithuania 7,7584,821
UtenaLithuania 7,7794,834
UlaangomMongolia 10,1416,302
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2396,363
UlgiiMongolia 10,2356,360
UliastaiMongolia 10,3576,436
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2286,356
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2416,364
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6276,604
UfaRussia 9,0405,617
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0444,377
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8026,091
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5314,680
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6105,971
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9064,913
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5224,674
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3075,162
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9724,333
Umm BeninSudan 11,6727,253
UmeňSweden 6,9824,338
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8368,598
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6468,480
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6638,490
UrfaTurkey 9,9506,183
UsakTurkey 9,2795,766
Uman’Ukraine 8,5235,296
UzgorodUkraine 8,1045,036
Uniontown, PaUsa 718446
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 480299
Urbana, IlUsa 11169
Urbana, OhUsa 384239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -