Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5077,151
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7237,285
KhostAfghanistan 11,6557,243
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2757,007
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5487,176
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19210,684
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7724,829
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0186,226
KandiBenin 9,3115,786
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8381,764
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,240770
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,238770
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7441,705
Kenora, OnCanada 1,301808
Kingston, OnCanada 1,110690
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5462,825
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6072,241
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5461,582
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,364848
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1496,928
KashiChina 11,1396,922
KunmingChina 12,8117,961
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4747,130
KhargaEgypt 10,4206,475
KosseirEgypt 10,6156,596
KajaaniFinland 7,2404,499
KuopioFinland 7,3394,560
KuusamoFinland 7,1754,458
KarlsruheGermany 7,2594,511
KasselGermany 7,1894,467
KonstanzGermany 7,3874,590
KumasiGhana 9,2285,734
KalamataGreece 8,9385,554
KerkiraGreece 8,6135,352
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0635,632
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8692,405
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0793,156
KankanGuinea 8,3115,164
KindiaGuinea 8,0254,987
KissidougouGuinea 8,3095,163
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7354,185
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8177,965
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8187,966
KeszthelyHungary 7,9434,936
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2233,246
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1628,179
KotaIndia 12,6877,884
KozhikodeIndia 14,1808,812
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5369,654
KermanIran 11,5047,148
KermanshahIran 10,6446,615
Khoram AbadIran 10,7876,703
KilkennyIreland 6,0953,788
KingstonJamaica 2,5811,604
KagoshimaJapan 11,2166,970
KanazawaJapan 10,4476,492
KaruizawaJapan 10,3746,446
KatsuuraJapan 10,3926,458
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4416,488
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4005,842
KobeJapan 10,6936,645
KochiJapan 10,8816,762
KofuJapan 10,4366,485
KumagayaJapan 10,3506,431
KumamotoJapan 11,0876,890
KumejimaJapan 11,9017,395
KureJapan 10,8656,752
KushiroJapan 9,4845,894
KutchanJapan 9,6696,008
KyotoJapan 10,6386,611
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2126,346
KitaleKenya 12,7147,901
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1646,937
KufraLibya 10,0036,216
KaunasLithuania 7,7404,810
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5454,689
KybartaiLithuania 7,7054,788
KarongaMalawi 13,4408,352
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8829,248
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4398,973
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2319,465
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9559,293
KuantanMalaysia 15,1219,396
KuchingMalaysia 15,1399,408
KayesMali 7,8544,880
KeniebaMali 7,9774,957
KidalMali 8,6775,392
KitaMali 8,1155,043
KoutiaMali 8,5055,285
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6066,591
KisinevMoldova 8,5955,341
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0306,233
KhatgalMongolia 10,0396,238
KhovdMongolia 10,3396,425
KhujirtMongolia 10,4046,465
KhutagMongolia 10,1316,296
KenitraMorocco 7,0304,368
KalewaMyanmar 13,0958,137
KathaMyanmar 12,9778,064
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5289,028
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5178,400
KengtungMyanmar 13,2638,242
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7777,940
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1558,175
KathmanduNepal 12,5677,809
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9278,033
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9718,060
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2208,215
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1098,146
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9448,044
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0858,131
KanoNigeria 9,7216,041
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6856,640
KarasjokNorway 6,8134,234
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3973,975
KristiansandNorway 6,7314,183
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4784,026
KhasabOman 11,8687,375
KarachiPakistan 12,4597,742
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4547,739
KhanpurPakistan 12,1757,565
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1317,538
KororPalau 13,2558,237
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9334,929
KlodzkoPoland 7,6604,760
KoszalinPoland 7,3914,593
KrakowPoland 7,8644,887
KalakanRussia 9,2885,772
KaliningradRussia 7,5864,714
KamenskoeRussia 6,9594,324
KandalaksaRussia 7,1924,469
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3894,592
KazanRussia 8,7315,425
KemRussia 7,4374,622
KerchRussia 9,1155,664
KhabarovskRussia 9,3975,839
KirenskRussia 9,1515,687
KirovRussia 8,4725,264
KljuciRussia 7,6064,727
KolpasevRussia 9,1615,693
KorfRussia 7,0984,411
KostromaRussia 8,2515,127
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8204,238
KotlasRussia 8,1425,059
KrasnodarRussia 9,2825,768
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4335,862
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9045,533
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4515,873
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5544,073
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0055,596
KurganRussia 9,2135,725
KurskRussia 8,5675,324
KyraRussia 9,9746,198
KigaliRwanda 12,5457,795
KoldaSenegal 7,6524,755
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1715,078
KosiceSlovakia 8,0434,998
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8498,606
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3866,454
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7119,141
KadugliSudan 11,5177,157
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0736,881
KassalaSudan 11,6537,241
KhartoumSudan 11,3647,061
KostiSudan 11,5697,189
KalmarSweden 7,2494,505
KaresuandoSweden 6,7794,213
KarlstadSweden 6,9324,307
KristianstadSweden 7,1724,457
KamishliSyria 10,0906,270
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0688,742
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2578,859
Khon KaenThailand 13,7478,542
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1438,789
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9238,652
KairouanTunisia 8,2135,104
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8086,095
KarsTurkey 9,8736,135
KastamonuTurkey 9,3145,788
KayseriTurkey 9,6305,984
KonyaTurkey 9,5255,919
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3856,454
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2116,967
KinlossUk 6,1283,808
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7165,416
KievUkraine 8,4115,227
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9475,560
KirovogradUkraine 8,6435,371
KlepininoUkraine 8,9805,581
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7355,428
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0475,001
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7345,427
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 419260
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3371,452
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 583362
Keene, NhUsa 1,412877
Kenton, OhUsa 407253
Kenton, OkUsa 1,331827
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7101,063
Kimball, NeUsa 1,379857
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2033,233
Kingfisher, OkUsa 943586
Kinston, NcUsa 992617
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8551,774
Knoxville, TnUsa 501311
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9703,089
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4173,366
KabompoZambia 12,8637,993
KabweZambia 13,2888,257
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2878,257
KafirondaZambia 13,1338,161
KaomaZambia 12,9958,075
KasamaZambia 13,2268,219
KasempaZambia 13,0018,079
KawambwaZambia 13,0238,092
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5448,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -