Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4477,113
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5547,180
JuninArgentina 8,6405,369
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9634,948
JacobinaBrazil 7,4374,621
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0844,402
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4904,655
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6594,760
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1995,095
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3961,489
JiuquanChina 11,2326,980
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2492,019
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7701,721
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7761,725
JoensuuFinland 7,4314,617
JokioinenFinland 7,3124,544
JyvskylFinland 7,2954,533
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0042,488
JulianehbGreenland 3,7522,331
JagdalpurIndia 13,4748,373
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0749,988
JerusalemIsrael 10,1946,335
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0021,866
JosNigeria 9,9076,156
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5683,460
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5803,467
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1437,546
JhelumPakistan 11,7977,331
JiwaniPakistan 12,2307,600
JuliacaPeru 6,3343,936
JakutskRussia 8,2845,148
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4675,883
JenisejskRussia 9,1795,704
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3205,791
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2165,727
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4686,505
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3157,031
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9547,428
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,9948,696
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9354,309
JubaSudan 12,1447,546
JokkmokkSweden 6,7964,223
JönköpingSweden 7,0684,392
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0664,391
JendoubaTunisia 8,0655,012
JerbaTunisia 8,3825,209
JerseyUk 6,5714,083
JaltaUkraine 9,0755,640
Jackson, MsUsa 766476
Jackson, TnUsa 383238
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,107688
Jacksonville, IlUsa 205127
Johnstown, PaUsa 791491
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9272,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -