Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9294,927
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6434,749
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6434,750
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9714,953
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7285,424
AzulArgentina 8,9045,533
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9039,882
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68310,989
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7419,782
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8429,844
AmberleyAustralia 14,3398,910
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1026,278
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3456,429
AimoresBrazil 8,1305,052
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6634,762
AltamiraBrazil 5,9543,700
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0363,751
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2585,132
ApodiBrazil 7,1544,446
AracajuBrazil 7,6514,754
AracuaiBrazil 7,8344,868
AragarcasBrazil 7,1474,441
AraxaBrazil 7,7884,840
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4374,622
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9341,823
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8951,799
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2982,671
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7731,723
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9293,063
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,258782
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,123698
AbecheChad 10,6026,588
AntofagastaChile 7,1814,462
AricaChile 6,6374,124
AltaiChina 10,3636,440
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3752,719
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3192,684
AraucaColombia 3,9502,454
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7081,683
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8331,761
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8191,752
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9176,162
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1886,331
AswanEgypt 10,6986,648
AsyutEgypt 10,3246,415
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8331,760
AsmaraEritrea 11,8457,361
AssabEritrea 12,2967,641
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3647,683
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7164,795
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5634,700
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,75211,653
AccraGhana 9,4295,859
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8985,529
AthensGreece 8,9775,579
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0005,592
AasiaatGreenland 3,9152,433
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3292,690
AputiteqGreenland 4,6222,872
AkureyriIceland 5,2143,240
AgraIndia 12,5167,778
AhmedabadIndia 12,8257,970
AkolaIndia 13,1968,200
AllahabadIndia 12,7707,935
AmritsarIndia 11,9647,434
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6579,108
AbadanIran 11,0726,880
ArakIran 10,8016,712
AlbengaItaly 7,5394,685
AlgheroItaly 7,7624,823
AmendolaItaly 8,2035,098
AnconaItaly 7,9204,922
ArezzoItaly 7,8224,860
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1285,672
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1805,704
AbashiriJapan 9,3995,841
AburatsuJapan 11,1746,943
AikawaJapan 10,2356,360
AjiroJapan 10,4656,503
AkitaJapan 9,9896,207
AkuneJapan 11,1866,951
AomoriJapan 9,8566,125
AsahikawaJapan 9,5155,913
AsosanJapan 11,0646,875
AmmanJordan 10,2316,358
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7466,678
AinaziLatvia 7,5544,694
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9289,276
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1479,412
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1979,443
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8819,247
AtarMauritania 7,3184,547
AgalegaMauritius 15,2829,497
AcapulcoMexico 2,7251,693
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4526,495
AltaiMongolia 10,5106,531
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4736,508
AgadirMorocco 7,0144,359
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8904,281
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8438,602
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3848,317
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0228,092
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0238,092
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0238,092
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0238,092
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0238,092
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0601,901
AgadezNiger 9,3305,798
AsuncionParaguay 7,8134,855
ArequipaPeru 6,3863,968
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9318,035
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3585,194
AradRomania 8,2275,112
AjanRussia 8,5495,313
AldanRussia 8,7305,425
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2315,736
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8845,520
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8915,525
AnadyrRussia 6,3453,943
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6634,762
ArmavirRussia 9,3825,830
AstrakhanRussia 9,5705,947
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4426,489
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4163,987
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1314,431
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2664,515
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2144,483
Abu HamedSudan 11,0986,896
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7137,279
AqiqSudan 11,5447,174
ArbaatSudan 11,3267,038
AromaSudan 11,6047,211
AtbaraSudan 11,2957,019
Abu KamalSyria 10,3076,405
AleppoSyria 9,9446,179
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0568,734
AtakpameTogo 9,4025,842
AdanaTurkey 9,7676,069
AfyonTurkey 9,3415,805
AnkaraTurkey 9,3805,829
AntalyaTurkey 9,5065,907
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7896,704
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2233,867
AberporthUk 6,2863,906
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3073,920
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0755,639
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8985,529
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9637,434
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9547,428
ArtigasUruguay 8,3775,206
Aberdeen, MsUsa 563350
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,117694
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0161,874
Abilene, TxUsa 1,282797
Ada, MnUsa 1,150715
Adrian, MiUsa 475295
Aiken, ScUsa 772480
Akron, OhUsa 599372
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,568974
Albany, GaUsa 858533
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,263785
Albert Lea, MnUsa 684425
Albion, NeUsa 908564
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7081,061
Aledo, IlUsa 339211
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,000622
Algona, IaUsa 672417
Alice, TxUsa 1,533952
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,088676
Alliance, NeUsa 1,294804
Alma, MiUsa 511318
Alpena, MichiganUsa 767477
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7191,068
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,284798
Amherst, MaUsa 1,310814
Amite, LaUsa 948589
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8192,994
Anderson, InUsa 205127
Anderson, ScUsa 628390
Angelica, NyUsa 908564
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 475295
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6732,283
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,066662
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,446899
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 624388
Ashland, WiUsa 922573
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0161,874
Atchison, KsUsa 616383
Athens, GaUsa 700435
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 676420
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,157719
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1794,461
Auburn, NeUsa 695432
Augusta, GaUsa 828514
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1341,326
Aurora, IlUsa 334207
Austin, TxUsa 1,311815
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4656,503
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9276,790
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7692,342
AdenYemen 12,4717,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -