Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2695,139
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1295,052
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3855,211
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2396,363
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4944,657
RosarioArgentina 8,4755,267
RichmondAustralia 14,8049,200
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2908,880
RecifeBrazil 7,5654,701
RemansoBrazil 7,1914,468
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8323,624
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3155,167
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2555,130
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4114,606
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,4691,535
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,416880
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8211,132
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8231,133
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9882,478
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6941,674
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6431,021
RuoqiangChina 11,3297,040
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4082,118
RandersDenmark 6,9314,307
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7421,704
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7571,713
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6874,777
RumipambaEcuador 4,5522,829
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3596,437
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4706,506
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2286,356
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2243,246
RostockGermany 7,1714,456
RhodesGreece 9,3805,829
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3083,298
ReykhólarIceland 5,0253,122
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0353,129
RamsarIran 10,5746,571
RashtIran 10,4866,516
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1703,834
RadicofaniItaly 7,8534,880
Resia PassItaly 7,5284,678
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8354,869
RivoltoItaly 7,7364,807
Rolle PassItaly 7,6364,745
RomeItaly 7,9634,949
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9564,944
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7734,830
RumoiJapan 9,5345,924
RigaLatvia 7,6024,724
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6694,766
RodriguesMauritius 16,53610,275
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9676,194
RabatMorocco 7,0314,369
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7998,575
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7647,932
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3468,294
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5248,404
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9748,062
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8588,612
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0318,098
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8117,961
RivasNicaragua 3,0751,911
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2247,596
RebolyRussia 7,3884,591
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1215,668
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5127,154
RagaSudan 11,3957,081
RashadSudan 11,5517,178
RenkSudan 11,6927,265
RumbekSudan 11,8437,359
RanongThailand 14,5269,026
Roi EtThailand 13,7758,560
RizeTurkey 9,7016,028
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9036,775
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6675,386
RomnyUkraine 8,5225,296
RovnoUkraine 8,1705,077
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9117,402
RochaUruguay 8,8775,516
Racine, WiUsa 415258
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 885550
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,382859
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,385861
Reading, PaUsa 1,043648
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,9201,815
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8771,167
Redding, CaUsa 2,9191,814
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6391,640
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,7231,692
Rensselaer, InUsa 238148
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 946588
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 946588
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 727452
Rochester, MnUsa 663412
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 979608
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 805500
Rockford, IlUsa 368229
Rockville, InUsa 14087
Rockwell City, IaUsa 679422
Rome, GaUsa 617384
Roseau, MnUsa 1,281796
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,9491,833
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6111,001
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,036644
Rushville, IlUsa 280174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -