Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4217,097
NeuquenArgentina 8,9015,531
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7355,428
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1298,158
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7369,157
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8859,250
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8439,845
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8391,143
NatitingouBenin 9,2355,739
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2945,154
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4806,512
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3636,439
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7381,702
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0501,895
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4001,491
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0461,272
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8272,378
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1771,353
North Bay, OnCanada 1,077669
N’DjamenaChad 10,2576,374
NanchangChina 12,1007,519
NanjingChina 11,6497,239
NanningChina 12,9578,052
NicosiaCyprus 9,8016,091
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1334,432
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7951,737
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7881,733
NegeleEthiopia 12,7227,906
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6217,222
NandiFiji 11,6217,222
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1994,474
NancyFrance 7,1414,437
NantesFrance 6,7114,170
NiceFrance 7,5014,661
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2764,521
NurembergGermany 7,3954,595
NurnbergGermany 7,3924,593
NaxosGreece 9,1545,688
NanortalikGreenland 3,7722,344
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8012,362
NordGreenland 5,4253,371
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6592,274
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5795,331
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1988,201
New DelhiIndia 12,3457,671
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1545,067
NaganoJapan 10,3636,440
NagasakiJapan 11,1336,918
NagoJapan 11,8207,345
NagoyaJapan 10,5636,564
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8727,377
NaraJapan 10,6636,626
NazeJapan 11,5737,192
NemuroJapan 9,3935,837
NiigataJapan 10,2056,342
NikkoJapan 10,2906,394
NobeokaJapan 11,0656,876
NairobiKenya 13,0328,098
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1315,053
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9266,789
NidaLithuania 7,5704,704
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8759,244
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4039,571
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5918,446
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6808,501
NaraMali 8,1625,072
NioroMali 7,9804,959
NemaMauritania 8,0675,013
NouakchottMauritania 7,2244,489
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8497,984
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0058,081
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3788,313
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1668,181
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0351,886
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9466,181
NiameyNiger 9,0845,645
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6044,104
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7324,183
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9733,712
NawabshahPakistan 12,3557,678
NokkundiPakistan 11,8877,387
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1744,458
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3468,293
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7164,795
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6205,978
NikolaevRussia 8,7505,438
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7515,438
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4254,614
NizneangarskRussia 9,3445,807
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5545,937
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3985,218
NovgorodRussia 7,8084,852
NovosibirskRussia 9,5235,918
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7749,181
No. 6Sudan 10,9446,801
NyalaSudan 11,0586,872
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6028,453
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8778,624
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6659,113
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5278,406
NarathiwatThailand 14,8639,236
NigdeTurkey 9,6495,996
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4826,514
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8335,489
Napoleon, NdUsa 423263
Napoleon, OhUsa 423263
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 333207
Natchez, MsUsa 883549
Neosho, MoUsa 571355
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,473915
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,169726
New Castlen, PaUsa 717445
New Hampton, IaUsa 579360
New London, WiUsa 603375
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,017632
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,024636
New Ulm, MnUsa 747464
New YorkUsa 1,212753
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,227762
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,218757
Newark, NjUsa 1,195742
Newberry, MiUsa 795494
Newberry, ScUsa 772480
Newkirk, OkUsa 819509
Newnan, GaUsa 720447
Newport, TnUsa 553344
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5763,465
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,060659
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 863537
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,0471,894
North Loup, NeUsa 987614
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,105687
Norton, KsUsa 1,035643
Norwalk, OhUsa 521324
NdolaZambia 13,2068,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -