Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9756,199
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2736,384
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0626,253
YaoundeCameroon 10,5576,560
YokoCameroon 10,5076,529
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,8981,180
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1571,962
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7681,099
YanjiChina 10,1596,313
YichangChina 12,0127,464
YinchuanChina 11,2807,010
YiningChina 10,7296,667
YariguiesColombia 3,8312,380
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8391,764
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7271,695
YazdIran 11,2216,973
YakushimaJapan 11,3247,037
YamagataJapan 10,1096,282
YamaguchiJapan 10,9236,788
YokkaichiJapan 10,6036,589
YokohamaJapan 10,4006,463
YonagoJapan 10,7146,658
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2567,616
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8247,969
YeMyanmar 13,9528,670
YolaNigeria 10,2526,371
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0306,854
YurimaguasPeru 5,1393,193
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9635,570
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2145,726
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6666,628
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7631,717
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2372,633
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9821,232
York, PaUsa 950590
Youngstown/ OhUsa 672418
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,4901,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -