Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1816,948
ShkoderAlbania 8,4105,226
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9014,910
SaltaArgentina 7,4764,646
San AntonioArgentina 9,1715,699
San LuisArgentina 8,3405,183
San RafaelArgentina 8,4275,237
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7485,436
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8214,860
SarmientoArgentina 9,5925,961
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7879,189
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7819,185
SalzburgAustria 7,6164,733
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0076,218
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2426,365
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1286,294
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8142,991
SaveBenin 9,4875,895
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8224,239
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2155,105
SalvadorBrazil 7,7284,802
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4255,235
SantaremBrazil 5,7273,559
SantosBrazil 8,2315,115
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9664,950
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2843,905
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2164,484
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4605,257
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2395,120
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1335,054
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4233,991
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1375,057
São PauloBrazil 8,1745,080
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9344,930
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7133,550
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3944,595
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5784,709
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9354,931
SobralBrazil 6,8054,228
SoureBrazil 5,9703,710
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1534,445
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8195,480
SurubimBrazil 7,4884,653
SadovoBulgaria 8,7405,431
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6835,396
SofiaBulgaria 8,6085,349
SiemreapCambodia 14,0648,739
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3841,481
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1321,325
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9461,209
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6572,272
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3362,073
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0331,264
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0541,276
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 879546
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3651,470
Scott, SkCanada 2,1821,356
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1131,313
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1161,315
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,518943
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4122,742
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,261784
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,274792
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6871,670
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5711,597
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1301,324
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9891,236
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9961,241
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4081,497
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5704,082
SalCape Verde 6,7074,168
SantiagoChile 8,2575,131
SewellChile 8,3265,174
ShanghaiChina 11,6347,229
ShantouChina 12,6167,840
ShenyangChina 10,4896,518
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0021,866
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3852,104
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2552,023
SibenikCroatia 8,0655,012
SplitCroatia 8,1155,043
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2514,506
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8904,282
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7731,723
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9151,812
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8511,771
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7611,716
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8411,765
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8701,783
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7381,702
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8331,761
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7681,720
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9501,833
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8241,755
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7361,700
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6961,675
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8781,788
San GabrielEcuador 4,3932,730
SalloumEgypt 9,5725,948
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7746,074
SohagEgypt 10,4096,468
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3896,456
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8141,749
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5016,525
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9904,343
StrasbourgFrance 7,2384,498
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3443,321
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0523,139
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5415,929
SchleswigGermany 7,0104,356
StuttgartGermany 7,3224,550
SamosGreece 9,2045,720
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9545,564
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1965,714
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8742,407
SiguiriGuinea 8,2515,127
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6941,674
SzegedHungary 8,1495,064
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8724,892
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9983,106
SagarIndia 12,8928,011
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6997,270
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6638,490
SemnanIran 10,8246,726
ShahroudIran 10,8096,717
ShirazIran 11,3707,066
ShannonIreland 5,9893,721
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5304,679
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2075,100
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4975,280
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6594,760
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7764,832
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4025,221
SigonellaItaly 8,4355,242
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9635,570
SagaJapan 11,0626,874
SaigoJapan 10,6416,612
SakaiJapan 10,7086,654
SakataJapan 10,0746,260
SapporoJapan 9,6285,983
SaseboJapan 11,0976,896
SendaiJapan 10,0816,264
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9886,828
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9676,815
ShinjoJapan 10,0656,255
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7836,701
ShirakawaJapan 10,2186,349
ShizuokaJapan 10,5076,529
SumotoJapan 10,7426,675
SuttsuJapan 9,7046,030
SuwaJapan 10,4246,478
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1295,052
SavannakhetLaos 13,7008,513
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6404,748
SiluteLithuania 7,5894,716
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5525,314
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0969,381
SalimaMalawi 13,7648,553
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3478,916
SibuMalaysia 14,9919,315
SanMali 8,4965,279
SegouMali 8,3785,206
SikassoMali 8,5575,317
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9979,941
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6331,636
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5506,556
SainshandMongolia 10,5116,532
SafiMorocco 6,9334,308
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0234,364
SittweMyanmar 13,4398,351
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5734,085
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0713,773
SaiqOman 12,2427,607
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6427,856
SurOman 12,3817,694
SialkotPakistan 11,8637,372
SibbiPakistan 11,9937,453
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9754,956
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1923,848
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5808,439
SandomierzPoland 7,9264,925
SniezkaPoland 7,5904,717
SuwalkiPoland 7,7494,815
SzczecinPoland 7,3584,573
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6974,161
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3993,355
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1191,938
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0049,945
Satu MareRomania 8,1995,095
SibiuRomania 8,4165,230
SulinaRomania 8,7845,459
SadrinskRussia 9,1105,661
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6584,759
SalekhardRussia 8,0835,023
SaratovRussia 9,0035,595
SejmcanRussia 7,4854,651
SelagoncyRussia 8,1575,069
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7695,449
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2315,736
SmolenskRussia 8,1385,057
SociRussia 9,4395,866
SortovalaRussia 7,5434,687
SuntarRussia 8,5355,303
SurgutRussia 8,7435,433
SverdlovskRussia 8,9595,568
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2225,109
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3472,080
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3886,455
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7199,147
SingaporeSingapore 15,3629,546
SliacSlovakia 7,9254,925
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7816,699
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6246,602
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7514,195
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8804,275
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7444,191
SevilleSpain 6,9114,294
SennarSudan 11,6087,214
ShambatSudan 11,3577,057
ShendiSudan 11,3387,046
StenseleSweden 6,7824,214
StockholmSweden 7,1634,451
StorlienSweden 6,6654,142
SundsvallSweden 6,9424,314
SantisSwitzerland 7,4234,613
SongeaTanzania 13,6358,473
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6448,479
SongkhlaThailand 14,8049,199
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0098,705
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6129,080
SurinThailand 13,9078,642
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1535,688
SokodeTogo 9,3085,784
SfaxTunisia 8,3195,169
SousseTunisia 8,2415,121
SamsunTurkey 9,4585,877
SiirtTurkey 10,0526,246
SivasTurkey 9,6285,983
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0436,862
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2683,895
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9543,700
SarataUkraine 8,7105,413
SarnyUkraine 8,1435,060
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0575,628
SumyUkraine 8,5735,328
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9197,406
SaltoUruguay 8,4255,235
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8891,795
Safford, AzUsa 2,0821,294
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,454903
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,343835
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 208129
Saint Paul, NeUsa 880547
Saint Peter, MnUsa 747464
Salem, InUsa 173107
Salem, OrUsa 2,9441,830
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0471,272
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,416880
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,424885
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7061,682
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9861,856
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1191,938
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9481,832
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 978608
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8981,801
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9041,804
Santuck, ScUsa 694431
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 884549
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 980609
Scott City, KsUsa 1,136706
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,356843
Scottsburg, InUsa 173107
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9111,809
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9061,806
Sedan, KsUsa 746464
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9081,807
Selma, AlUsa 784487
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,295805
Seymour, InUsa 173107
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 284176
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6911,051
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 899558
Sioux City, IaUsa 801498
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 889553
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 332207
Southport, NcUsa 1,052654
Sparta, IlUsa 175109
Spencer, WvUsa 605376
Spickard, MoUsa 509316
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5561,588
Spooner, WiUsa 823511
Springfield, IlUsa 172107
Springfield, MissouriUsa 512318
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0203,741
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 882548
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 207129
Stambaugh, MiUsa 789490
Stamford, CtUsa 1,212753
State College, PaUsa 887551
State University, MsUsa 673418
State University, NmUsa 1,8831,170
Staunton, VaUsa 782486
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6161,004
Steffenville, MoUsa 361224
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8821,791
Storm Lake, IaUsa 729453
Storrs, CtUsa 1,368850
Subiaco, ArUsa 694431
Summerville, ScUsa 968601
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7161,688
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 432269
Syracuse, NeUsa 717445
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,095681
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9086,778
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7972,359
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0242,500
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6872,912
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0654,390
SocotraYemen 13,0468,107
SenangaZambia 12,9488,046
SerenjeZambia 13,3568,300
SeshekeZambia 13,1268,157
SolweziZambia 12,9568,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -