Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6307,227
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6354,744
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9416,178
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4394,001
ZhengzhouChina 11,5217,159
ZhijiangChina 12,4017,706
ZagrebCroatia 7,9294,927
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5154,670
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8135,476
ZahedanIran 11,7477,300
ZanjanIran 10,4926,520
ZacatecasMexico 2,2701,411
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6016,587
ZinderNiger 9,6375,988
ZhobPakistan 11,8537,366
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0438,726
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0458,728
ZamoscPoland 8,0074,975
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5014,661
ZigalovoRussia 9,5105,910
ZiganskRussia 7,9554,943
ZyryankaRussia 7,3254,552
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0424,376
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3664,577
ZanzibarTanzania 13,6078,456
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1965,714
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8435,495
ZitomirUkraine 8,3315,177
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6515,376
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5655,322
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,1881,360
Zumbrota, MnUsa 694432
ZambeziZambia 12,7657,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -