Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3167,032
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1835,085
HuamboAngola 12,0807,507
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8799,867
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4179,580
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4329,590
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6769,120
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0523,139
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1502,579
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1111,312
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1191,317
Hamilton, OnCanada 819509
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6291,634
Harrow, OnCanada 547340
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0911,921
Hope, BcCanada 2,8791,789
HaikouChina 13,1858,193
HailarChina 9,8326,110
HamiChina 10,9166,783
HetanChina 11,4607,121
HavanaCuba 1,8581,155
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8861,793
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9331,823
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7481,708
HelwanEgypt 10,1166,286
HurguadaEgypt 10,4946,521
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8173,615
HelsinkiFinland 7,4054,602
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4104,604
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3985,219
HamburgGermany 7,0864,404
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0864,403
HannoverGermany 7,1354,434
HelgolandGermany 6,9364,310
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4944,657
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2775,765
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7652,340
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6904,157
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8364,248
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3593,330
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5828,440
HaifaIsrael 10,1016,277
HaboroJapan 9,4935,899
HachijojimaJapan 10,6046,590
HachinoheJapan 9,8456,118
HagiJapan 10,9016,774
HakodateJapan 9,7676,069
HamadaJapan 10,8246,726
HamamatsuJapan 10,5636,564
HikoneJapan 10,5896,580
HimejiJapan 10,7076,654
HiradoJapan 11,0866,889
HirooJapan 9,5985,964
HiroshimaJapan 10,8536,744
HitaJapan 11,0286,853
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1436,924
HunLibya 9,0945,651
HomboriMali 8,6305,363
HomalinMyanmar 12,9078,021
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7888,568
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5988,450
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9448,665
HororataNew Zealand 13,5798,438
HyderabadPakistan 12,4487,735
HuanucoPeru 5,5693,461
HelPoland 7,5054,664
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3935,837
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7005,407
HatangaRussia 7,6484,752
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9054,912
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4756,509
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9666,814
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9244,924
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5647,807
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7846,701
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3556,434
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8759,243
HalaibSudan 11,1036,900
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6087,213
HudeibaSudan 11,3037,024
HaparandaSweden 7,0044,352
HarnosandSweden 6,9574,323
HamaSyria 10,0106,220
HassakahSyria 10,1146,285
Hua HinThailand 14,2218,837
HakkariTurkey 10,1776,324
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4814,027
HersonUkraine 8,8155,478
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3015,159
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,342834
Hanover, NhUsa 1,441895
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14188
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 964599
Hart, MiUsa 580361
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,334829
Hartington, NeUsa 877545
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 851529
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,333828
Hays, KsUsa 950590
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,0031,866
Hebron, NeUsa 865537
Helena, MtUsa 2,1221,319
Hemlock, NyUsa 949590
Henderson, NcUsa 943586
Hendersonville, NcUsa 694431
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6541,028
Hernando, MsUsa 497309
Highland Home, AlUsa 799497
Highmore, SdUsa 1,126700
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,120696
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8654
Hillsdale, MiUsa 419260
Holly, CoUsa 1,222760
Homer, AkUsa 4,9023,046
Hoopeston, IlUsa 166103
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 242150
Horton, KsUsa 651405
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,333828
Hot Springs, VaUsa 705438
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 657408
Houma, LaUsa 1,075668
Houston, TexasUsa 1,208751
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 478297
Huntsville, AlUsa 496308
Huron, SdUsa 1,037644
HanoiVietnam 13,1858,194
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2718,868
HarareZimbabwe 13,7458,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -