Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2707,003
FarahAfghanistan 11,5037,148
FormosaArgentina 7,8824,898
ForrestAustralia 16,62310,330
FrancistownBotswana 13,6398,476
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4144,607
FloraniaBrazil 7,2654,515
FlorestaBrazil 7,3474,565
FlorianoBrazil 6,8784,274
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4595,257
FormosaBrazil 7,3904,592
FortalezaBrazil 6,9384,312
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9734,955
FrancaBrazil 7,8524,879
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0371,266
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7431,705
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5931,611
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2912,045
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3261,446
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3872,105
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0651,905
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9391,826
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9051,184
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9131,189
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0371,887
FayaChad 10,1586,313
FamagustaCyprus 9,8436,117
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8974,286
FarafraEgypt 10,1166,286
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1206,910
FichtelbergGermany 7,4484,628
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2104,480
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6235,358
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6332,258
FaranahGuinea 8,2095,101
FalconaraItaly 7,9104,915
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7574,820
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1985,094
FonniItaly 7,8624,886
FrontoneItaly 7,8764,894
FrosinoneItaly 8,0374,994
FukauraJapan 9,9136,160
FukueJapan 11,1836,949
FukuiJapan 10,5176,535
FukuokaJapan 11,0286,853
FukushimaJapan 10,1486,306
FukuyamaJapan 10,8116,718
FushikiJapan 10,4076,467
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,7456,677
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3399,532
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,5459,660
FunchalMadeira 6,2873,907
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7782,348
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1794,461
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5604,077
FaroPortugal 6,7724,208
FerganaRussia 10,9526,806
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0955,030
FalunSweden 6,9734,333
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6634,141
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0935,651
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7432,947
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 797495
Fairfield, IaUsa 407253
Fairmont, MnUsa 747464
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,132703
Farmington, MeUsa 1,6261,010
Farmington, MnUsa 784487
Farmington, MoUsa 207128
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,136706
Fayette, IaUsa 557346
Fayetteville, ArUsa 625389
Fayetteville, NcUsa 914568
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,141709
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,101684
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0961,303
Findlay, OhUsa 435270
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1331,326
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 567352
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 532331
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,468912
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 672417
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,359844
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,485923
Fort Scott, KsUsa 619385
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 696432
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 326203
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,058657
Framingham, MaUsa 1,442896
Frankfort, KyUsa 284176
Franklin, LaUsa 1,066662
Franklin, PaUsa 717445
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 963599
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,7811,728
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,129702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -