Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4397,108
BustAfghanistan 11,6667,250
BatnaAlgeria 7,9314,928
BecharAlgeria 7,5384,685
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7784,833
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6294,741
BiskraAlgeria 7,9484,939
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4625,258
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5677,188
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7117,277
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7137,279
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7657,311
ByrdAntarctica 13,3798,314
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0365,615
BarilocheArgentina 9,0745,639
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7275,423
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0469,350
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2908,880
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27610,114
BrestBelarus 7,9304,928
BrusselsBelgium 6,9084,293
Belize CityBelize 2,3871,483
BeninBenin 9,5975,964
BohiconBenin 9,5135,911
BermudaBermuda 2,2241,382
BageBrazil 8,5705,326
BambuiBrazil 7,8834,899
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1275,050
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1864,465
BarcelosBrazil 5,1303,188
BarraBrazil 7,2474,503
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6144,110
BarreirasBrazil 7,2244,489
BelémBrazil 6,0403,753
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9974,969
BelterraBrazil 5,7323,562
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0084,355
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4735,265
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4254,614
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3784,585
BrevesBrazil 5,9263,683
BurgasBulgaria 8,8635,508
BurundiBurundi 12,5777,815
BatouriCameroon 10,7546,683
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7101,063
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8791,789
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8631,779
Banff, AbCanada 2,5301,572
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,122697
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8841,792
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3171,440
Bissett, MbCanada 1,466911
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8071,745
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,164724
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5832,227
Brandon, MbCanada 1,536955
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7041,059
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5062,178
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3602,088
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2372,012
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3052,054
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5422,201
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1096,903
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0256,851
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5815,954
BeijingChina 10,8976,772
BarranquillaColombia 3,3902,106
Benito SalasColombia 4,2082,615
BogotáColombia 4,0622,524
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7494,815
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7777,318
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6407,233
BaniDominican Republic 2,8671,782
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8301,759
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8631,779
BahariyaEgypt 10,0766,262
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1646,316
BiarritzFrance 6,9074,292
BordeauxFrance 6,8944,284
BrestFrance 6,4604,014
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0395,617
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0375,616
BitamGabon 10,6786,636
BanjulGambia 7,4744,645
BerlinGermany 7,3424,562
BrockenGermany 7,2284,492
BokeGuinea 7,7974,845
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6674,764
BudapestHungary 7,9964,969
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0124,979
BangaloreIndia 14,0468,728
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6548,485
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3968,324
BikanerIndia 12,3167,654
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1169,393
BabolsarIran 10,6816,637
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7757,317
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4646,503
Bandar LengehIran 11,7707,314
BirjandIran 11,3377,045
BushehrIran 11,3367,044
BaghdadIraq 10,5956,584
BasraIraq 11,0286,853
BelmulletIreland 5,8673,646
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0403,754
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3005,158
BergamoItaly 7,5424,687
BolognaItaly 7,7174,795
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5974,721
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3505,189
BrindisiItaly 8,4115,227
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0345,614
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8585,505
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3156,410
BeirutLebanon 10,0466,242
BenghaziLibya 9,1915,711
BirzaiLithuania 7,6924,780
BitolaMacedonia 8,6015,345
BlantyreMalawi 13,9288,655
BvumbweMalawi 13,9528,670
BintuluMalaysia 14,8519,229
BamakoMali 8,2695,138
Bko-SMali 8,2815,146
BougounMali 8,3965,217
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1494,442
BaitagMongolia 10,5506,556
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1556,310
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1426,302
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2566,373
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3776,448
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5096,531
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1626,315
BulganMongolia 10,1866,330
BhamawMyanmar 12,9598,053
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8268,592
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1688,183
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0311,884
BilmaNiger 9,6115,973
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3225,793
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3343,936
BergenNorway 6,4864,031
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4884,032
BjornoyaNorway 6,3293,933
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5524,072
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5584,075
BadinPakistan 12,5437,794
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1067,523
BalakotPakistan 11,6327,229
BarkhanPakistan 12,0157,466
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4442,140
BascoPhilippines 12,7067,895
BialystokPoland 7,8324,867
BejaPortugal 6,7274,180
BragancaPortugal 6,6174,112
BistritaRomania 8,3395,182
BucharestRomania 8,6275,361
BajkitRussia 8,8155,477
BarabinskRussia 9,4435,868
BarnaulRussia 9,7056,031
BerezovoRussia 8,3265,174
BiserRussia 8,7455,434
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4995,903
BogdarinRussia 9,4225,855
BogucanyRussia 9,1755,701
BomnakRussia 9,0195,604
BorRussia 8,8305,487
BorzjaRussia 9,7906,083
BratskRussia 9,3805,829
BelgradeSerbia 8,2745,142
BoSierra Leone 8,2645,136
BontheSierra Leone 8,2305,114
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8414,872
BerberaSomalia 12,6827,881
BusanSouth Korea 10,9396,797
BadajozSpain 6,7604,201
BarcelonaSpain 7,2844,526
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8164,236
BabanusaSudan 11,3447,049
BaselSwitzerland 7,2934,532
BernSwitzerland 7,3254,552
BangkokThailand 14,0858,753
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0638,739
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7198,525
BizerteTunisia 8,0875,025
BalikesirTurkey 9,1155,664
BursaTurkey 9,1395,679
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9686,816
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0213,742
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0853,781
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0843,781
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4504,008
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5204,052
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6274,118
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7641,718
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,349838
Baltimore, MdUsa 978608
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1893,224
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1893,224
Batesville, MsUsa 584363
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 993617
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,021635
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 615382
Bedford, MaUsa 1,473915
Beeville, TxUsa 1,482921
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 475295
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9441,829
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4593,392
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,441895
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9343,066
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6292,876
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 563350
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8411,144
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,075668
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 614382
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6481,646
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,349838
Blacksburg, VaUsa 692430
Blackville, ScUsa 870541
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9621,840
Blakely, GaUsa 930578
Block Island, RiUsa 1,285798
Boerne, TxUsa 1,418881
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3991,491
Booneville, MsUsa 485302
Boonton, NjUsa 1,177731
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,476917
Bowler, WiUsa 672418
Bowling Green, KyUsa 283176
Bowling Green, MoUsa 259161
Brenham, TxUsa 1,246774
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,286799
Brinkley, ArUsa 538334
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 568353
Brockport W, NyUsa 963599
Brodhead, WiUsa 419260
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,045650
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 799497
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7001,056
Brunswick, MoUsa 432269
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3371,452
Buckhannon, WvUsa 671417
Bucyrus, OhUsa 473294
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 893555
Bunkie, LaUsa 972604
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 652405
Burlington, IowaUsa 332206
Burlington, VtUsa 1,371852
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6281,633
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0656,876
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9582,460
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7142,308
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6618,489
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6708,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -