Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3926,458
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3818,936
ParanaArgentina 8,3695,200
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2795,145
PehuajoArgentina 8,7455,434
PergaminoArgentina 8,5835,334
PigeArgentina 8,9115,538
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2445,123
PosadasArgentina 8,0945,030
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8554,881
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2015,096
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8515,500
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71411,008
Port HedlandAustralia 16,73410,399
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3253,309
ParakouBenin 9,4085,846
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5524,693
ParacatuBrazil 7,5734,706
ParanaBrazil 7,0844,402
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2645,136
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5684,703
ParintinsBrazil 5,6273,497
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6494,132
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3405,183
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7224,799
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1274,429
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4394,623
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8064,851
PeixeBrazil 6,9964,347
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2794,524
PicosBrazil 7,0104,356
PiraiBrazil 8,2465,124
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3244,551
PompeuBrazil 7,8684,889
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6234,737
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8183,615
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2065,099
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8663,645
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5675,324
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8694,269
PosseBrazil 7,3164,546
PlevenBulgaria 8,6255,360
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7285,424
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2388,848
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8831,792
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2742,035
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7471,707
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,166725
Peterborough, OnCanada 988614
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,395867
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1231,941
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5041,556
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3162,061
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,457906
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0751,289
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0841,917
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5862,228
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7681,098
ParronChile 8,3405,183
Puerto AysenChile 9,5095,909
Puerto MonttChile 9,0705,636
Punta ArenasChile 10,3636,440
PingbianChina 11,8927,390
PeralesColombia 4,0562,521
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1912,604
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2442,016
PragueCzech Republic 7,5454,689
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8121,747
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7971,738
PoloDominican Republic 2,8321,760
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7171,688
PichilingueEcuador 4,5432,823
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5182,808
PuyoEcuador 4,6202,871
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0576,249
ParisFrance 6,8864,279
PerpignanFrance 7,2574,510
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,94511,151
Port-GentilGabon 10,6406,612
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4402,759
PotsdamGermany 7,3344,557
PatrasGreece 8,8325,488
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2782,659
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8782,410
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6082,242
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7461,706
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6761,663
PecsHungary 8,0555,005
PambanIndia 14,4869,002
PuneIndia 13,3458,292
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6989,755
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3349,529
PadovaItaly 7,6984,784
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5974,721
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2765,143
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2565,131
PantelleriaItaly 8,2705,139
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6364,745
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9034,911
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8894,902
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0434,998
PiacenzaItaly 7,5914,717
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7124,792
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7874,839
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0635,010
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2715,140
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9804,959
PrizziItaly 8,3105,164
PakseLaos 13,8308,594
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0169,331
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,11210,012
PlaisanceMauritius 16,14610,033
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5197,158
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3735,203
PatheinMyanmar 13,8078,580
PutaoMyanmar 12,6187,841
PyiMyanmar 13,5798,438
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8617,992
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1478,170
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8051,743
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1006,276
PohangNorth Korea 10,8336,732
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6806,637
PadidanPakistan 12,2857,634
PanjgurPakistan 12,1287,537
ParachinarPakistan 11,6047,211
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2787,630
PeshawarPakistan 11,6307,227
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6468,480
PilarParaguay 7,9484,939
PiscoPeru 5,9903,722
PiuraPeru 4,9733,091
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0603,766
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9308,656
PoznanPoland 7,5424,687
PrzemyslPoland 8,0485,001
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6264,118
PortalegrePortugal 6,6954,160
Porto Portugal 6,5114,046
PavelecRussia 8,5305,301
PecoraRussia 8,0485,001
PermRussia 8,7315,425
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9484,939
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6704,766
PjatigorskRussia 9,5565,938
PoronajskRussia 8,9985,592
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1475,684
Providenja BayRussia 5,9453,694
PskovRussia 7,7364,807
PodorSenegal 7,4064,602
PopradSlovakia 7,9594,946
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1868,816
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9678,679
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4344,619
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6369,095
Port SudanSudan 11,3647,062
ParamariboSuriname 4,9443,072
PiteňSweden 6,9364,310
PalmyraSyria 10,1486,306
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9685,573
PhetchabunThailand 13,7788,562
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7518,545
PhraeThailand 13,6068,455
PhuketThailand 14,7609,172
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7329,155
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0368,722
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3058,889
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1142,557
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3933,972
PoltavaUkraine 8,6715,388
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6195,356
PradoUruguay 8,8405,493
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9005,531
Paoli, InUsa 173107
Paris, IlUsa 11169
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,049652
Pascagoula, MsUsa 961597
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6371,017
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 948589
Pawhuska, OkUsa 776483
Pawnee City, NeUsa 695432
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6241,631
Pensacola, FlUsa 950590
Peoria, IlUsa 235146
Perry, OkUsa 861535
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,098683
Philo, OhUsa 527327
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2341,388
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,185736
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 640397
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,014630
Pipestone, MnUsa 888552
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 686426
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,212753
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,494928
Pocahontas, ArUsa 426265
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1031,307
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,014630
Pontiac, IlUsa 238148
Pontotoc, MsUsa 536333
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9651,843
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,147713
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,128701
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9651,843
Portage, WiUsa 562349
Portland, MaineUsa 1,561970
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9141,811
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 522324
Prescott, ArUsa 713443
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5231,568
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,049652
Princeton, InUsa 11169
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,434891
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,433891
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2482,640
PetaukeZambia 13,5178,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -