Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palestine, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palestine, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palestine, Il with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9415,556
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7694,828
DavisAntarctica 16,61910,327
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2789,494
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1859,436
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,98410,554
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9289,276
DhakaBangladesh 13,0518,110
D’UccleBelgium 6,9084,293
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8634,886
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7824,214
DouradosBrazil 7,6344,744
DoualaCameroon 10,3936,458
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6871,669
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6411,019
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0111,871
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6712,281
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6701,659
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4502,144
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6551,028
Dryden, OnCanada 1,261784
DuianChina 11,6197,220
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2805,145
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4577,741
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6651,656
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7911,734
DabaaEgypt 9,8306,108
DakhlaEgypt 10,3086,406
DijonFrance 7,1494,442
DresdenGermany 7,4514,630
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2833,283
DebrecenHungary 8,1495,064
DalatangiIceland 5,4243,371
DaltonganjIndia 12,9568,051
DarbhangaIndia 12,7417,918
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6187,841
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6167,840
DumkaIndia 12,9638,055
DwarkaIndia 12,7867,946
DezfulIran 10,9036,775
DublinIreland 6,1293,809
DecimomannuItaly 7,8914,904
DobbiacoItaly 7,6364,745
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9655,571
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1896,332
DagorettiKenya 13,0338,099
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7994,847
DedzaMalawi 13,7768,561
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7486,679
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9266,168
DaweiMyanmar 14,0758,747
De BiltNetherlands 6,8904,281
De KooyNetherlands 6,8224,240
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8184,237
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1048,143
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5648,429
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8148,584
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6674,143
DalbandinPakistan 11,9437,421
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8457,360
DirPakistan 11,5097,152
DroshPakistan 11,4687,126
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2178,213
DohaQatar 11,7277,287
DorohoiRomania 8,3815,208
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4734,644
DudinkaRussia 7,9524,942
DzardzanRussia 7,7474,814
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5577,181
DakarSenegal 7,3104,542
DaruSierra Leone 8,3415,183
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4348,969
DamazinSudan 11,8097,338
DongolaSudan 10,9256,789
DamascusSyria 10,1416,302
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1416,302
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1856,329
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0686,878
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6558,485
DjerbaTunisia 8,4035,222
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9626,191
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1173,801
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2103,859
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7745,452
DonetskUkraine 8,9545,564
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9187,406
Dahlonega, GaUsa 612380
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 791491
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,049652
Danville, IlUsa 11169
Darlington, ScUsa 882548
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6011,617
David City, NeUsa 815507
Dayton, OhUsa 347216
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5651,594
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 908564
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5441,581
Decatur, IlUsa 14087
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,596992
Delaware, OhUsa 443275
Delphine, InUsa 238148
Denton, MdUsa 1,036644
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,450901
Des Moines, IowaUsa 556345
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1541,338
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,078670
Detroit, MichiganUsa 533331
Dickson, TnUsa 330205
Dillon, MtUsa 2,1611,343
Dixon, IlUsa 374232
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,052653
Dover, DeUsa 1,036644
Dover, TnUsa 334207
Dublin, TxUsa 1,193741
Dubuque, IaUsa 441274
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 935581
Duquoin, IlUsa 14188
Durham, NhUsa 1,491927
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8814,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -